Home   Sign In     Contact Us

37th Annual BKRA Tournament
Schedule
Please Note – in the case of any discrepancy, the official schedule at the event will supersede the schedule posted on this site.

The 37th Annual BKRA Tournament has been viewed times!
Schedule by Category
Arenas | All Categories |Bunnies | U8 Prenovice | U10 Novice A | U10 Novice B | U9 Novice C | U12 Atome / Petite A | U12 Atome/Petite B Division 1 | U12 Atome/Petite B Division 2 | U12 Atome / Petite C | U14 Benjamine / Tween A |
U14 Benjamine / Tween B | U14 Benjamine / Tween C | U16 Junior B | U19 Cadette / Belle AA | U19 Cadette / Belle A | U19 Cadette / Belle B | Juvenile B | Intermediate B | Intermediate C |

Monday, January 9, 2017

TimeVenue: BKRA: Kirkland 
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
17:00 - 18:00
18:00 - 18:551U8 Prenovice Beaconsfield Kirkland 4VS.4 Cités 4Complete
18:55 - 19:503U12 Atome / Petite C 4 Cités 4VS.Pierrefonds DDO 3Complete
19:50 - 20:455U16 Junior B Beaconsfield Kirkland 1VS. Pointe-Claire - 1 2Complete
20:45 - 21:407U19 Cadette / Belle B Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 3VS.Mile End - 1 1Complete
21:40 - 22:359Intermediate B 4 Cités - 2 3VS.Roussillon - 2 2Complete
 Venue: BKRA: Beaconsfield
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 2U10 Novice A Beaconsfield Kirkland 5VS.Pierrefonds DDO 2Complete
 4U14 Benjamine / Tween C Saint-Laurent 6VS.Roussillon 1Complete
 6U14 Benjamine / Tween B Beaconsfield Kirkland 3VS.Roussillon 3Complete
 8U19 Cadette / Belle B Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 2VS.4 Cités 1Complete
 10Juvenile B Boisbriand 6VS.Saint-Laurent 5Complete
 Venue: BKRA: McDonald College
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Venue: BKRA: Westwood
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tuesday, January 10, 2017

TimeVenue: BKRA: Kirkland 
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
17:00 - 18:00
17:30 - 18:30
18:00 - 18:5512U12 Atome/Petite B Division 2 Pierrefonds DDO 0VS.4 Cités - 1 3Complete
18:55 - 19:5014U14 Benjamine / Tween C Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 2VS.Saint-Laurent 3Complete
19:30 - 20:30
19:50 - 20:4517U16 Junior B Notre-Dame-de-Grâces 1VS. Pointe-Claire - 2 0Complete
20:45 - 21:4019Juvenile B Beaconsfield Kirkland 1VS.Mile End 3Complete
21:40 - 22:3521Intermediate C Montréal Nord - 1 6VS.Pointe-Claire - 2 5Complete
 Venue: BKRA: Beaconsfield
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 13U12 Atome / Petite C Beaconsfield Kirkland 1VS.Pointe-Claire - 1 7Complete
 15U12 Atome/Petite B Division 1 Notre-Dame-de-Grâces 4VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 4Complete
 
 18U16 Junior B Pierrefonds DDO 5VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 4Complete
 20U19 Cadette / Belle B Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 1VS.Mile End - 2 7Complete
 22Intermediate B Beaconsfield Kirkland 8VS.Boisbriand 1Complete
 Venue: BKRA: McDonald College
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 11U14 Benjamine / Tween C Pierrefonds DDO 2VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 6Complete
 
 
 16U19 Cadette / Belle B Montréal Nord 4VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 1Complete
 
 
 
 Venue: BKRA: Westwood
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Wednesday, January 11, 2017

TimeVenue: BKRA: Kirkland 
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
17:25 - 18:2023U12 Atome / Petite C Pierrefonds DDO 4VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 2Complete
18:00 - 18:55
18:20 - 19:1525U10 Novice B Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 3VS.Pointe-Claire 7Complete
18:55 - 19:50
19:15 - 20:1027U16 Junior B Pointe-Claire - 1 0VS.Pierrefonds DDO 2Complete
19:50 - 20:45
20:10 - 21:0529U19 Cadette / Belle B Mile End - 2 4VS.4 Cités 0Complete
20:45 - 21:40
21:05 - 22:0031Intermediate C Pointe-Claire - 2 3VS.Deux Montagnes 3Complete
21:40 - 22:35
22:00 - 22:5533Intermediate B 4 Cités - 2 2VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 5Complete
 Venue: BKRA: Beaconsfield
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 24U14 Benjamine / Tween C Pointe-Claire 5VS.Pierrefonds DDO 0Complete
 
 26U12 Atome/Petite B Division 1 Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 3VS.4 Cités - 2 0Complete
 
 28U16 Junior B 4 Cités 4VS.Notre-Dame-de-Grâces 2Complete
 
 30Juvenile B Pointe-Claire 0VS.Boisbriand 5Complete
 
 32Juvenile B Saint-Laurent 6VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 3Complete
 
 Venue: BKRA: McDonald College
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Venue: BKRA: Westwood
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Thursday, January 12, 2017

TimeVenue: BKRA: Kirkland 
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
17:25 - 18:2034U8 Prenovice Pointe-Claire - 1 8VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 8Complete
18:00 - 18:55
18:20 - 19:1536U12 Atome / Petite C Pointe-Claire - 1 3VS.Pointe-Claire - 2 1Complete
18:55 - 19:50
19:15 - 20:10
19:50 - 20:45
20:10 - 21:05
20:45 - 21:40
21:05 - 22:00
21:40 - 22:35
22:00 - 22:5541Intermediate B Boisbriand 3VS.Roussillon - 2 4Complete
 Venue: BKRA: Beaconsfield
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 35U14 Benjamine / Tween C Pointe-Claire 4VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 6Complete
 
 37U16 Junior B Pointe-Claire - 2 4VS.4 Cités 1Complete
 
 38U19 Cadette / Belle B Roussillon 2VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 1Complete
 
 39U19 Cadette / Belle B Mile End - 1 2VS.Montréal Nord 2Complete
 
 40Juvenile B Mile End 0VS.Pointe-Claire 1Complete
 
 Venue: BKRA: McDonald College
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Venue: BKRA: Westwood
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Friday, January 13, 2017

TimeVenue: BKRA: Kirkland 
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
7:20 - 8:1542U12 Atome / Petite C Beaconsfield Kirkland 7VS.Pointe-Claire - 2 3Complete
8:15 - 9:1044U12 Atome / Petite C Pointe-Claire - 1 3VS.4 Cités 2Complete
9:10 - 10:0046U8 Prenovice Pointe-Claire - 1 4VS.4 Cités 5Complete
10:05 - 11:0048U9 Novice C Beaconsfield Kirkland 6VS.Notre-Dame-de-Grâces 4Complete
11:00 - 11:5551U12 Atome/Petite B Division 1 Metcalfe - Childs 3VS.West Ottawa - Hoekstra 5Complete
11:55 - 12:5054U14 Benjamine / Tween C Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 5VS.City of Ottawa - Herdman 0Complete
12:50 - 13:4557U10 Novice B Gloucester Cumberland - Mondoux 1VS. Metcalfe - Clare 3Complete
13:45 - 14:4060U10 Novice B Metcalfe - Biggs 1VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 8Complete
14:40 - 15:3563U14 Benjamine / Tween B Metcalfe - Hapli 3VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 5Complete
15:35 - 16:3066U14 Benjamine / Tween B Roussillon 4VS.Upper Ottawa Valley - Lennox 2Complete
16:30 - 17:2569U9 Novice C West Ottawa - Nunnikhoven 4VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 3Complete
17:25 - 18:2072U9 Novice C Notre-Dame-de-Grâces 6VS.City of Ottawa - Benoît 8Complete
18:20 - 19:1575U12 Atome/Petite B Division 1 Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 7VS.West Ottawa - Hoekstra 1Complete
19:15 - 20:1078U14 Benjamine / Tween B Upper Ottawa Valley - Lennox 1VS.Metcalfe - Hapli 4Complete
20:10 - 21:0581U16 Junior B Arnprior McNab 4VS.Notre-Dame-de-Grâces 2Complete
21:05 - 22:0084Intermediate C Deux Montagnes 1VS.GAARA - Devils 3Complete
22:00 - 22:5587Intermediate C Pointe-Claire - 2 4VS.GAARA - Eclipse 5Complete
 Venue: BKRA: Beaconsfield
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 43U10 Novice B Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 0VS.Pointe-Claire 4Complete
 45U12 Atome/Petite B Division 2 Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 4VS.4 Cités - 1 3Complete
 47U8 Prenovice Pierrefonds DDO 1VS.Pointe-Claire - 2 8Complete
 49U12 Atome/Petite B Division 1 4 Cités - 2 0VS.Notre-Dame-de-Grâces 4Complete
 52U12 Atome/Petite B Division 2 Pierrefonds DDO 1VS.Gloucester Cumberland - Cavers 0Complete
 55U12 Atome / Petite A Ste-Julie 3VS.Upper Ottawa Valley - Woito 4Complete
 58U9 Novice C Metcalfe - Snippe 5VS.City of Ottawa - Benoît 3Complete
 61U12 Atome/Petite B Division 2 Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 6VS.City of Ottawa - Lannon 1Complete
 64U14 Benjamine / Tween C Gloucester Cumberland - Howe 2VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 2Complete
 67U10 Novice A West Ottawa - Barteaux 0VS.Pierrefonds DDO 7Complete
 70U14 Benjamine / Tween C City of Ottawa - Herdman 5VS.Metcalfe - Carty 5Complete
 73U12 Atome/Petite B Division 2 Metcalfe - Wyman 2VS.Pierrefonds DDO 6Complete
 76U12 Atome/Petite B Division 2 Gloucester Cumberland - Cavers 3VS.City of Ottawa - Lannon 3Complete
 79U14 Benjamine / Tween B City of Ottawa - Sarazin 0VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 7Complete
 82U16 Junior B Nepean - Chenier 3VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 5Complete
 85U19 Cadette / Belle B Mile End - 2 4VS.Roussillon 3Complete
 88Intermediate B Harbour City 2VS.4 Cités - 2 3Complete
 Venue: BKRA: McDonald College
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 50U12 Atome / Petite A Beaconsfield Kirkland 6VS.Roussillon 5Complete
 53U10 Novice A Beaconsfield Kirkland 6VS.West Ottawa - Barteaux 0Complete
 56U8 Prenovice Metcalfe - Hull 1VS.Gloucester Cumberland - Levac 7Complete
 59U8 Prenovice Metcalfe - Bellinger 1VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 8Complete
 62U9 Novice C City of Ottawa - Potvin 8VS.Gloucester Cumberland - Dearing 3Complete
 65U12 Atome / Petite A Beaconsfield Kirkland 2VS.Ste-Marie 2Complete
 68U16 Junior B Pointe-Claire - 2 1VS.Arnprior McNab 1Complete
 71U12 Atome / Petite A Roussillon 3VS.Upper Ottawa Valley - Woito 4Complete
 74U8 Prenovice Pointe-Claire - 2 7VS.Metcalfe - Hull 0Complete
 77U12 Atome / Petite A Ste-Marie 2VS.Ste-Julie 4Complete
 80U14 Benjamine / Tween C Gloucester Cumberland - Howe 7VS.Roussillon 4Complete
 83U19 Cadette / Belle B Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 2VS.Ste-Marie 5Complete
 86Juvenile B Beaconsfield Kirkland 6VS.De La Capitale 3Complete
 89Intermediate B Beaconsfield Kirkland 6VS.Roussillon - 2 1Complete
 Venue: BKRA: Westwood
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Saturday, January 14, 2017

TimeVenue: BKRA: Kirkland 
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
7:00 - 7:5590U9 Novice C Metcalfe - Snippe 5VS.West Ottawa - Nunnikhoven 4Complete
7:55 - 8:5093U8 Prenovice Metcalfe - Bellinger 2VS.Pointe-Claire - 1 8Complete
8:00 - 8:55
8:50 - 9:4597U12 Atome/Petite B Division 1 Notre-Dame-de-Grâces 8VS.Metcalfe - Childs 1Complete
9:00 - 9:55
9:45 - 10:40101U12 Atome / Petite C 4 Cités 7VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 4Complete
10:40 - 11:35104U14 Benjamine / Tween B City of Ottawa - Sarazin 3VS.Roussillon 2Complete
11:35 - 12:30106Juvenile B De La Capitale 1VS.Pointe-Claire 3Complete
12:30 - 13:25109Intermediate C GAARA - Eclipse 2VS.Montréal Nord - 1 5Complete
13:25 - 14:20112U19 Cadette / Belle B 4 Cités 2VS.Gatineau - Chartrand 0Complete
14:20 - 15:15115U19 Cadette / Belle B Ste-Marie 2VS.Montréal Nord 3Complete
15:15 - 16:10118U10 Novice A Pierrefonds DDO 7VS.West Ottawa - Barteaux 0Complete
16:10 - 17:05121U8 Prenovice Pierrefonds DDO 9VS.Metcalfe - Hull 9Complete
17:05 - 18:00124U12 Atome/Petite B Division 2 4 Cités - 1 8VS.City of Ottawa - Lannon 1Complete
18:00 - 18:55127U14 Benjamine / Tween C Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 5VS.Metcalfe - Carty 0Complete
18:55 - 19:50129U16 Junior B 4 Cités 1VS.Arnprior McNab 3Complete
19:50 - 20:45131U19 Cadette / Belle B Roussillon 2VS.Gatineau - Chartrand 3Complete
20:30 - 21:30
20:45 - 21:40134Intermediate C GAARA - Devils 3VS.Montréal Nord - 1 4Complete
21:30 - 22:30
21:40 - 22:35137Intermediate C GAARA - Eclipse 5VS.Deux Montagnes 2Complete
 Venue: BKRA: Beaconsfield
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 91U8 Prenovice Gloucester Cumberland - Levac 9VS.Pierrefonds DDO 2Complete
 94U12 Atome/Petite B Division 2 Metcalfe - Wyman 1VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 5Complete
 
 98U14 Benjamine / Tween C Roussillon 2VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 5Complete
 
 102U14 Benjamine / Tween C Saint-Laurent 4VS.Gloucester Cumberland - Howe 6Complete
 
 107U10 Novice B Pointe-Claire 7VS.Metcalfe - Biggs 3Complete
 110U16 Junior B Nepean - Chenier 1VS. Pointe-Claire - 1 2Complete
 113Intermediate B Roussillon - 2 1VS.Harbour City 2Complete
 116Intermediate C Pointe-Claire - 2 2VS.GAARA - Devils 8Complete
 119U10 Novice B Metcalfe - Clare 0VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 7Complete
 122U8 Prenovice 4 Cités 9VS.Metcalfe - Bellinger 2Complete
 125U12 Atome/Petite B Division 1 Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 7VS.Metcalfe - Childs 0Complete
 128U12 Atome/Petite B Division 2 Gloucester Cumberland - Cavers 6VS.Metcalfe - Wyman 1Complete
 130U16 Junior B Pierrefonds DDO 2VS.Nepean - Chenier 5Complete
 132U19 Cadette / Belle B Ste-Marie 3VS.Mile End - 1 1Complete
 
 135Juvenile B Boisbriand 6VS.De La Capitale 0Complete
 
 138Juvenile B Mile End 6VS.Saint-Laurent 2Complete
 Venue: BKRA: McDonald College
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 92U10 Novice A West Ottawa - Barteaux 2VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 8Complete
 95U12 Atome / Petite A Upper Ottawa Valley - Woito 0VS.Ste-Marie 4Complete
 
 99U14 Benjamine / Tween C Metcalfe - Carty 2VS.Pointe-Claire 6Complete
 
 103U10 Novice B Metcalfe - Clare 5VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 7Complete
 105U12 Atome / Petite A Roussillon 2VS.Ste-Julie 5Complete
 108U12 Atome / Petite C Pointe-Claire - 2 4VS.Pierrefonds DDO 2Complete
 111U9 Novice C Notre-Dame-de-Grâces 5VS.Metcalfe - Snippe 3Complete
 114U9 Novice C Beaconsfield Kirkland 9VS.Gloucester Cumberland - Dearing 2Complete
 117U14 Benjamine / Tween C Pierrefonds DDO 1VS.City of Ottawa - Herdman 6Complete
 120U12 Atome / Petite A Ste-Julie 3VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 3Complete
 123U12 Atome / Petite A Ste-Marie 7VS.Roussillon 1Complete
 126U10 Novice B Metcalfe - Biggs 6VS.Gloucester Cumberland - Mondoux 2Complete
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Venue: BKRA: Westwood
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 96U9 Novice C City of Ottawa - Potvin 4VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 7Complete
 
 100U9 Novice C Gloucester Cumberland - Dearing 4VS.City of Ottawa - Benoît 6Complete
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 133Intermediate B Harbour City 5VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 4Complete
 
 136Intermediate B Boisbriand 4VS.4 Cités - 2 7Complete
 

Sunday, January 15, 2017

TimeVenue: BKRA: Kirkland 
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
7:00 - 7:55139U14 Benjamine / Tween B Metcalfe - Hapli 5VS.City of Ottawa - Sarazin 1Complete
7:55 - 8:50141U19 Cadette / Belle B Gatineau - Chartrand 1VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 2Complete
8:00 - 9:00
8:50 - 9:45143U9 Novice C City of Ottawa - Potvin 10VS.West Ottawa - Nunnikhoven 6Complete
9:45 - 10:40145U8 Prenovice Gloucester Cumberland - Levac 4VS.Pointe-Claire - 2 6Complete
10:40 - 11:35147Intermediate B Harbour City 6VS.Boisbriand 0Complete
11:35 - 12:30149U12 Atom B Final Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 3VS.4 Cités - 1 7Complete
12:30 - 13:25
12:45 - 13:55152U8 Prenovice Final 4 Cités 4VS.Pointe-Claire - 2 6Complete
13:25 - 14:30
13:55 - 15:05154U12 Atom C Final Pointe-Claire - 1 5VS.4 Cités 3Complete
14:30 - 15:35
15:05 - 16:15156Intermediate B Final Beaconsfield Kirkland 4VS.4 Cités - 2 3Complete
15:35 - 16:40
16:15 - 17:25158U12 Atom B Final Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 2VS.Notre-Dame-de-Grâces 1Complete
16:40 - 17:45
17:25 - 18:35160U14 Benjamine C Final Gloucester Cumberland - Howe 2VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 9Complete
17:45 - 18:50
18:35 - 19:45162Juvenile B Final Boisbriand 2VS.Pointe-Claire 4Complete
18:50 - 19:55
19:45 - 20:55164Intermediate C Final Montréal Nord - 1 6VS.GAARA - Devils 2Complete
19:55 - 21:00
 Venue: BKRA: Beaconsfield
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 140U12 Atome/Petite B Division 1 West Ottawa - Hoekstra 2VS.4 Cités - 2 9Complete
 142U14 Benjamine / Tween B Beaconsfield Kirkland 4VS.Upper Ottawa Valley - Lennox 1Complete
 
 144U10 Novice B Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 6VS.Gloucester Cumberland - Mondoux 2Complete
 146U10 Novice A Pierrefonds DDO 4VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 3Complete
 148U12 Atome / Petite A Upper Ottawa Valley - Woito 1VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland 0Complete
 150U14 Benjamine C Semi Final Beaconsfield Kirkland - White 4VS.Pointe-Claire 1Complete
 151U19 Cadette B Final Mile End - 2 3VS.Roussillon 4Complete
 
 153Novice B Final Pointe-Claire 2VS.Beaconsfield Kirkland - Red 5Complete
 
 155Novice C Final Beaconsfield Kirkland 8VS.City of Ottawa - Potvin 5Complete
 
 157U12 Atom A Final Upper Ottawa Valley - Woito 1VS.Ste-Julie 6Complete
 
 159Novice A Final Beaconsfield Kirkland 4VS.Pierrefonds DDO 5Complete
 
 161U19 Cadette B Final Montréal Nord 5VS.Roussillon 4Complete
 
 163U14 Benjamine B Final Beaconsfield Kirkland 6VS.Metcalfe - Hapli 3Complete
 
 165U16 Junior B Final Pierrefonds DDO 6VS.Arnprior McNab 1Complete
 Venue: BKRA: McDonald College
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Venue: BKRA: Westwood
   #    Game Type       Home    Score     Visitors    ScoreStatus
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Contact Web Administrator