Home   Sign In     Contact Us

2013 Kingston Limestone
Schedule
Please Note – in the case of any discrepancy, the official schedule at the event will supersede the schedule posted on this site.

The 2013 Kingston Limestone has been viewed 35119 times!
Sort by: Tiers | Game # | Field
MEN'S TIER 1
Team Ranking
1Burlington Spartans
2Hamilton Piranhas
3Toronto Trojans
4Ottawa Caps/Gaels
5Niagara Grasshoppers
6Ottawa Seminoles
7Ottawa Savage Gators
8Montreal Hitmen
9Ottawa Spartans
10Toronto Reapers
11Kitchener Stampeders
12Mississauga Gridiron
Game#DateTimeVenueFieldTeamScoreVSTeamScoreStatus
Pool A
1Sat, Jun 228:30Woodbine ParkAOttawa Savage Gators 33 Mississauga Gridiron 21Complete
19Sat, Jun 2211:00Woodbine ParkABurlington Spartans 20 Mississauga Gridiron 7Complete
39Sat, Jun 2213:45Woodbine ParkABurlington Spartans 34 Ottawa Savage Gators 18Complete
Pool B
2Sat, Jun 228:30Woodbine ParkBMontreal Hitmen 22 Kitchener Stampeders 23Complete
20Sat, Jun 2211:00Woodbine ParkBHamilton Piranhas 27 Kitchener Stampeders 13Complete
40Sat, Jun 2213:45Woodbine ParkBHamilton Piranhas 19 Montreal Hitmen 12Complete
Pool C
3Sat, Jun 228:30Woodbine ParkCNiagara Grasshoppers 35 Toronto Reapers 19Complete
21Sat, Jun 2211:00Woodbine ParkCToronto Trojans 30 Toronto Reapers 13Complete
41Sat, Jun 2213:45Woodbine ParkCToronto Trojans 15 Niagara Grasshoppers 21Complete
Pool D
5Sat, Jun 228:30Markers AcresEOttawa Seminoles 29 Ottawa Spartans 12Complete
23Sat, Jun 2211:00Markers AcresEOttawa Caps/Gaels 42 Ottawa Spartans 12Complete
43Sat, Jun 2213:45Markers AcresEOttawa Caps/Gaels 32 Ottawa Seminoles 7Complete

MEN'S TIER 1 Playoffs
Game#DateTimeVenueFieldTeamScoreVSTeamScoreStatus
"AA" Preliminary Playoff
59Sat, Jun 224:15Woodbine ParkABurlington Spartans21 Kitchener Stampeders18Complete
60Sat, Jun 224:15Woodbine ParkBHamilton Piranhas25 Ottawa Savage Gators0Complete
61Sat, Jun 224:15Woodbine ParkCNiagara Grasshoppers21 Ottawa Seminoles20Complete
62Sat, Jun 224:15Woodbine ParkDOttawa Caps/Gaels22 Toronto Trojans1Complete
"AA" Semi-Final Round
117Sun, Jun 2313:45Woodbine ParkABurlington Spartans25 Ottawa Caps/Gaels24Complete
118Sun, Jun 2313:45Woodbine ParkBHamilton Piranhas33 Niagara Grasshoppers20Complete
"AA" Championship Game
129Sun, Jun 2316:15Woodbine ParkABurlington Spartans20 Hamilton Piranhas24Complete
Men's Tier 2
Team Ranking
1Toronto Killer Instinct
2Ottawa Untouchables
3Kingston Vikings
4Toronto Hustlin Owls
5Southern Ontario Cobras
6Hamilton Boilermakers
7Mississauga Hounds
8Scarborough Steelers
9Burlington Thunder
10Markham Mustangs
11Scarborough Raiders
12St Catharines Hellcats
Game#DateTimeVenueFieldTeamScoreVSTeamScoreStatus
Pool E
7Sat, Jun 228:30Catons North FieldGScarborough Steelers 13 St Catharines Hellcats 39Complete
25Sat, Jun 2211:00Catons North FieldGToronto Killer Instinct 32 St Catharines Hellcats 6Complete
45Sat, Jun 2213:45Catons North FieldGToronto Killer Instinct 28 Scarborough Steelers 8Complete
Pool F
6Sat, Jun 228:30Catons North FieldFMississauga Hounds 31 Scarborough Raiders 12Complete
24Sat, Jun 2211:00Catons North FieldFOttawa Untouchables 36 Scarborough Raiders 24Complete
44Sat, Jun 2213:45Catons North FieldFOttawa Untouchables 32 Mississauga Hounds 13Complete
Pool G
4Sat, Jun 228:30Woodbine ParkDHamilton Boilermakers 28 Markham Mustangs 21Complete
22Sat, Jun 2211:00Woodbine ParkDKingston Vikings 36 Markham Mustangs 19Complete
42Sat, Jun 2213:45Woodbine ParkDKingston Vikings 27 Hamilton Boilermakers 13Complete
Pool H
8Sat, Jun 228:30McCullough ParkJSouthern Ontario Cobras 33 Burlington Thunder 26Complete
28Sat, Jun 2211:00McCullough ParkJToronto Hustlin Owls 18 Burlington Thunder 0Complete
48Sat, Jun 2213:45McCullough ParkJToronto Hustlin Owls 32 Southern Ontario Cobras 15Complete

Men's Tier 2 Playoffs
Game#DateTimeVenueFieldTeamScoreVSTeamScoreStatus
"A" Preliminary Playoff
66Sat, Jun 2216:15McCullough ParkHToronto Killer Instinct33 Mississauga Gridiron6Complete
65Sat, Jun 2216:15Catons North FieldGOttawa Untouchables21 Montreal Hitmen20Complete
64Sat, Jun 2216:15Catons North FieldFKingston Vikings20 Toronto Reapers14Complete
63Sat, Jun 2216:15Markers AcresEToronto Hustlin Owls13 Ottawa Spartans20Complete
"A" Quarter Final Round
93Sun, Jun 239:45Woodbine ParkAToronto Trojans25 Toronto Killer Instinct32Complete
94Sun, Jun 239:45Woodbine ParkBOttawa Seminoles16 Ottawa Untouchables6Complete
95Sun, Jun 239:45Woodbine ParkCOttawa Savage Gators19 Kingston Vikings22Complete
96Sun, Jun 239:45Woodbine ParkDKitchener Stampeders21 Ottawa Spartans12Complete
"A" Semi-Final Round
111Sun, Jun 2312:15Woodbine ParkCToronto Killer Instinct6 Kitchener Stampeders7Complete
112Sun, Jun 2312:15Woodbine ParkDOttawa Seminoles19 Kingston Vikings33Complete
"A" Championship Game
126Sun, Jun 2315:00Woodbine ParkBKitchener Stampeders36 Kingston Vikings33Complete
Men's Tier 3
Team Ranking
1Toronto Waterboyz
2Hamilton Firefighters
3Oshawa Buckeyes
4Ottawa Saints
5Ottawa Dog Pound
6Ottawa Hitmen
7Ottawa Knights
8Niagara Mud Dogs
9Montreal Big Dogg
10Kingston Jack Tuesdays
Game#DateTimeVenueFieldTeamScoreVSTeamScoreStatus
Pool I
17Sat, Jun 229:45Woodbine ParkIOttawa Hitmen 22 Montreal Big Dogg 20Complete
37Sat, Jun 2212:15Woodbine ParkIToronto Waterboyz 23 Montreal Big Dogg 18Complete
57Sat, Jun 2215:00Woodbine ParkIToronto Waterboyz 27 Ottawa Hitmen 33Complete
Pool J
18Sat, Jun 229:45McCullough ParkJOttawa Dog Pound 8 Niagara Mud Dogs 0Complete
38Sat, Jun 2212:15McCullough ParkJHamilton Firefighters 0 Niagara Mud Dogs 34Complete
58Sat, Jun 2215:00McCullough ParkJHamilton Firefighters 6 Ottawa Dog Pound 7Complete
Pool K
14Sat, Jun 229:45Catons North FieldFOshawa Buckeyes 21 Kingston Jack Tuesdays 14Complete
16Sat, Jun 229:45McCullough ParkHOttawa Saints 14 Ottawa Knights 28Complete
34Sat, Jun 2212:15Catons North FieldFOshawa Buckeyes 35 Ottawa Knights 6Complete
36Sat, Jun 2212:15McCullough ParkHKingston Jack Tuesdays 0 Ottawa Saints 30Complete

Men's Tier 3 Playoffs
Game#DateTimeVenueFieldTeamScoreVSTeamScoreStatus
"BB" Preliminary Playoff
79Sat, Jun 2217:30Markers AcresEOshawa Buckeyes24 Hamilton Boilermakers7Complete
80Sat, Jun 2217:30Catons North FieldFOttawa Knights13 Southern Ontario Cobras32Complete
81Sat, Jun 2217:30Catons North FieldGOttawa Hitmen0 St Catharines Hellcats30Complete
82Sat, Jun 2217:30McCullough ParkHOttawa Dog Pound6 Mississauga Hounds7Complete
"BB" Quarter-final Round
97Sun, Jun 239:45Woodbine ParkIMontreal Hitmen28 St Catharines Hellcats27Complete
98Sun, Jun 239:45Catons North FieldFMississauga Gridiron18 Mississauga Hounds32Complete
99Sun, Jun 239:45Markers AcresEToronto Hustlin Owls15 Oshawa Buckeyes0Complete
100Sun, Jun 239:45McCullough ParkJToronto Reapers27 Southern Ontario Cobras41Complete
"B" Quarter-final Round
89Sun, Jun 238:30Woodbine ParkIScarborough Steelers19 Ottawa Dog Pound6Complete
90Sun, Jun 238:30Catons North FieldFScarborough Raiders21 Ottawa Hitmen15Complete
85Sun, Jun 238:30Woodbine ParkAMarkham Mustangs33 Ottawa Knights12Complete
86Sun, Jun 238:30Woodbine ParkBBurlington Thunder21 Hamilton Boilermakers24Complete
"BB" Semi-final Round
115Sun, Jun 2312:15Markers AcresEMontreal Hitmen12 Southern Ontario Cobras13Complete
116Sun, Jun 2312:15McCullough ParkJMississauga Hounds14 Toronto Hustlin Owls15Complete
"BB" Championship Game
127Sun, Jun 2315:00Woodbine ParkCSouthern Ontario Cobras24 Toronto Hustlin Owls21Complete
"B" Championship Game
130Sun, Jun 2316:15Woodbine ParkBMarkham Mustangs12 Hamilton Boilermakers21Complete
"B" Semi-final Round
122Sun, Jun 2313:45Catons North FieldFScarborough Steelers12 Markham Mustangs29Complete
123Sun, Jun 2313:45Markers AcresEScarborough Raiders7 Hamilton Boilermakers20Complete
"CC" Quarter-final Round
87Sun, Jun 238:30Woodbine ParkCMontreal Big Dogg19 Kingston Jack Tuesdays12Complete
88Sun, Jun 238:30Woodbine ParkDOttawa Saints34 Hamilton Firefighters13Complete
"CC" Semi-final Round
105Sun, Jun 2311:00Woodbine ParkIToronto Waterboyz28 Ottawa Saints14Complete
106Sun, Jun 2311:00Catons North FieldFNiagara Mud Dogs12 Montreal Big Dogg26Complete
"CC" Championship Game
132Sun, Jun 2316:15Woodbine ParkDToronto Waterboyz14 Montreal Big Dogg19Complete
Womens Open
Team Ranking
1Ottawa Devils
2Montreal Fleur De Lys
3Toronto Rebels
4Toronto Storm
5Montreal les Geants
6Ottawa Jets
7Scarborough Lady Raiders
8Toronto Rockets
9Toronto Vipers
10Montreal Coyotes
11Montreal Poison
12Montreal Titans
13Toronto Landell Thunder
14Montreal Jokers
15Toronto United
16Toronto Assassins
17Toronto Ladybirdz
18Toronto Jaguars
19Hamilton Shockers
20Ottawa Pirates
21Ottawa Angels
22Ottawa Mavericks
Game#DateTimeVenueFieldTeamScoreVSTeamScoreStatus
W- Pool A
9Sat, Jun 229:45Woodbine ParkAScarborough Lady Raiders 6 Montreal Titans 20Complete
29Sat, Jun 2212:15Woodbine ParkAOttawa Devils 20 Montreal Titans 7Complete
49Sat, Jun 2215:00Woodbine ParkAOttawa Devils 12 Scarborough Lady Raiders 0Complete
W- Pool B
10Sat, Jun 229:45Woodbine ParkBToronto Rockets 20 Montreal Poison 8Complete
30Sat, Jun 2212:15Woodbine ParkBMontreal Fleur De Lys 25 Montreal Poison 0Complete
50Sat, Jun 2215:00Woodbine ParkBMontreal Fleur De Lys 26 Toronto Rockets 12Complete
W- Pool C
12Sat, Jun 229:45Woodbine ParkDMontreal les Geants 25 Montreal Coyotes 6Complete
32Sat, Jun 2212:15Woodbine ParkDToronto Rebels 35 Montreal Coyotes 34Complete
52Sat, Jun 2215:00Woodbine ParkDToronto Rebels 20 Montreal les Geants 26Complete
W- Pool D
13Sat, Jun 229:45Markers AcresEOttawa Jets 22 Toronto Vipers 6Complete
33Sat, Jun 2212:15Markers AcresEToronto Storm 27 Toronto Vipers 0Complete
53Sat, Jun 2215:00Markers AcresEToronto Storm 25 Ottawa Jets 7Complete
W- Pool E
11Sat, Jun 229:45Woodbine ParkCToronto Jaguars 0 Hamilton Shockers 9Complete
31Sat, Jun 2212:15Woodbine ParkCToronto Landell Thunder 0 Hamilton Shockers 11Complete
51Sat, Jun 2215:00Woodbine ParkCToronto Landell Thunder 2 Toronto Jaguars 1Complete
W- Pool F
15Sat, Jun 229:45Catons North FieldGToronto Ladybirdz 0 Ottawa Pirates 13Complete
35Sat, Jun 2212:15Catons North FieldGMontreal Jokers 21 Ottawa Pirates 23Complete
55Sat, Jun 2215:00Catons North FieldGMontreal Jokers 28 Toronto Ladybirdz 0Complete
W- Pool G
27Sat, Jun 2211:00Woodbine ParkIToronto Assassins 8 Ottawa Angels 0Complete
26Sat, Jun 2211:00McCullough ParkHToronto United 13 Ottawa Mavericks 25Complete
47Sat, Jun 2213:45Woodbine ParkIToronto Assassins 1 Ottawa Mavericks 0Complete
46Sat, Jun 2213:45McCullough ParkHToronto United 12 Ottawa Angels 18Complete
68Sat, Jun 2216:15McCullough ParkJOttawa Angels 1 Ottawa Mavericks 12Complete
67Sat, Jun 2216:15Woodbine ParkIToronto United 0 Toronto Assassins 2Complete

Womens Open Playoffs
Game#DateTimeVenueFieldTeamScoreVSTeamScoreStatus
"AA" Championship Game
125Sun, Jun 2315:00Woodbine ParkAOttawa Devils26 Montreal les Geants6Complete
"A" Semi-Final Round
113Sun, Jun 2312:15Woodbine ParkIToronto Rockets20 Toronto Rebels23Complete
114Sun, Jun 2312:15Catons North FieldFMontreal Titans6 Ottawa Jets22Complete
"A" Championship Game
128Sun, Jun 2315:00Woodbine ParkDToronto Rebels30 Ottawa Jets25Complete
"BB" Quarter-final Round
84Sat, Jun 2217:30McCullough ParkJScarborough Lady Raiders25 Hamilton Shockers1Complete
83Sat, Jun 2217:30Woodbine ParkIOttawa Pirates0 Montreal Poison9Complete
92Sun, Jun 238:30McCullough ParkJMontreal Coyotes32 Toronto Assassins0Complete
91Sun, Jun 238:30Markers AcresEToronto Vipers28 Ottawa Mavericks6Complete
"BB" Semi-final Round
101Sun, Jun 2311:00Woodbine ParkAScarborough Lady Raiders6 Toronto Vipers22Complete
102Sun, Jun 2311:00Woodbine ParkBMontreal Poison0 Montreal Coyotes27Complete
"BB" Championship Game
119Sun, Jun 2313:45Woodbine ParkCToronto Vipers0 Montreal Coyotes22Complete
"B" Championship Game
120Sun, Jun 2315:00Woodbine ParkIHamilton Shockers0 Toronto Assassins14Complete
"B" Semi-final Round
103Sun, Jun 2311:00Woodbine ParkCHamilton Shockers15 Ottawa Mavericks6Complete
104Sun, Jun 2311:00Woodbine ParkDOttawa Pirates0 Toronto Assassins18Complete
"CC" Championship Game
131Sun, Jun 2316:15Woodbine ParkCMontreal Jokers0 Toronto Landell Thunder6Complete
"C" Semi-final Round
124Sun, Jun 2313:45Woodbine ParkDToronto Ladybirdz7 Toronto United6Complete
121Sun, Jun 2313:45Woodbine ParkIToronto Jaguars25 Ottawa Angels0Complete
Womens AA/A Preliminary Playoff
69Sat, Jun 2217:30Woodbine ParkAToronto Rockets0 Ottawa Devils20Complete
70Sat, Jun 2217:30Woodbine ParkBMontreal Titans0 Montreal Fleur De Lys26Complete
77Sat, Jun 2217:30Woodbine ParkCOttawa Jets0 Montreal les Geants1Complete
78Sat, Jun 2217:30Woodbine ParkDToronto Storm19 Toronto Rebels14Complete
"C" Championship Game
133Sun, Jun 2316:15Woodbine ParkIToronto Jaguars12 Toronto Ladybirdz8Complete
"AA" Semi-Final Round
109Sun, Jun 2312:15Woodbine ParkAOttawa Devils7 Toronto Storm0Complete
110Sun, Jun 2312:15Woodbine ParkBMontreal Fleur De Lys9 Montreal les Geants21Complete
"CC" Preliminary Playoff
107Sun, Jun 2311:00Markers AcresEMontreal Jokers26 Toronto Jaguars6Complete
108Sun, Jun 2311:00McCullough ParkJToronto Landell Thunder22 Toronto Ladybirdz0Complete


Contact Web Administrator